Photo taken by Jessica Rhian

Autumn Programe

 

21st November

Auction details to follow

(3 items per member)

 

 

17th October

Brian Webster

Film Night

 

19th September

Ivor Lloyd

President W.P.C.S. 2017

7.00pm prompt

 

2nd December

Xmas Dinner and Points Awards

12th December

Xmas Produce Completion details to follow

January 2018

TBC

February 2018

Quiz

March 20th 2018

TBC

April 17th 2018

A.G.M.

 

 

 

Annual Quiz

Tuesday 20th June

White Hart Llandelio 7.30pm

all welcome there will be light refreshments available

 

Our annual B.B.Q will be held this year on the United Counties Showground

to include a treasure hunt

under the grandstand on

Friday June 2nd

we hope for it to be a fun day for all.

Games will start at 6.00pm

BBQ At 7,30pm

we need numbers by Wednesday 31st may

We had a fab night, and the children had a great time, a date for your diary 2018.

Photo Competion

20th August

Stud Visit

Yarty a.m. Crumpwell p.m.

 

 

Spring Show

Sunday 14th May 2017

United Counties Show Ground

Points cards will be available at most shows, or contact Debbie 07833468750

 

 

Results Spring Show 2017

Supreme in Hand

Champion: Laurtom Little Gem Ceri Fell

 Res: Cupidhill Caprice Ann Prichard-Simmons

Supreme Ridden

Champion:Dolphin Superiority Philippa Hughes

Res: Cwmesgair Tom's Boy

Welsh Breeds In Hand

Champiom: Laurtom Little Gem Ceri Fell

Res: Sarum Rose Sparkling Wine S&A Franklin

Welsh Y/Stock

Champion: Sarum Rose Sparkling Wine S&A Franklin

Res: Eyarth Chloe Mrs J & Mr J Parry

Gelding Championship

Champion: Cadlanvalley Serocco Chloe Grimshaw

Res: Marsh Casius Shan Loudon

Sec A

Y/Stock Ch: Sarum Rose Sparkling Wine S&A Franklin

Y/Stock Res: Ruperra Cinderella Barbara Green

Champion: Sarum Rose Sparkling Wine S&A Franklin

Res: Magri Chablis Mrs V Harris-Magri

Gelding Champion

Marsh Casius Shan Loudon

Res: Glebedale Shangi

Sec B

Y/Stock Champion: Eyarth Chole Mrs J &E Mr J Parry

Res: Heniarth Arietta Mr RL Miller & Mr DM Davies

Champion: Eyarth Chole Mrs J & Mr J Parry

Res: Heniarth Arietta Mr RL Miller & Mr DM Davies

Sec C

Y/Stock Champion: Little Beechen Boy Cobley Family

Res: Rhydsarn Enzo Iola Lloyd-Hughs

Champion: Laurtom Little Gem Ceri Fell

Res: Little Breechen Boy Cobley Family

Sec D

Y/Stock Champion: Gwynfaes Cyleddon Meirion,Dianne & Caleb Evans

Res: Gwilymparc Selina Peter & Jackie Dening

Champion: Aberlogin Black Magic R Freeman

Res: Gwynfaes Cyleddon Meirion,Dianne& Caleb Evans

Gelding Champion: Tynyfach Ladies Man Emma Louise Davies

Res: Yarty Ace Of Spades Samantha&Clair Pursey

Open Mini Champion: Thistledown Lady Penelope Rachel Dilcock Thomas

Res: Friarly Bentley Ann Jones

Welsh Ridden Champion: Sarum Charlie

Res: Marsh Casius

Welsh Part Bred

Champion: Cupidhill Caprice Ann Prichard-Simmons

Res: Lodgemoor Fizz Bomb J James

Riding Horse

Champion: Dolphin Superiority Philippa Hughes

Res: Waltzing Matilda Claire Edwards

Coloured

Champion: Waltzing Matilda Claire Edwards

Res: Colour Me Crazy Mags Little

Open Classes

Champion: Cupidhill Caprice Ann Prichard-Simmons

Res: Hilin Freya Mrs P&Miss N Billlington

Young Handler

Champion: Caryl Evans

Res: Noa Harris

VHS
Champion: Blaenpentre Silver Coin India latter

Res: Small-land Silver Town Lorna Morgan

N.P.S. Ridden

Champion: Cwmesgair Tom's Boy Chloe Jones

Res: Thistledown Sea Anchor Richard&Jean Evans

N.P.S. In Hand

Champion: Brynely Cadi G Dyfrig Williams

Res. Tynyfach Ladies Man Emma Louise Davies

Standard Shetland

Champion: Blackmagic of Crafton A Parry

Res: Mehefin Tigers Eye June Lewis Hughes

Miniature Shetland

Champion: Blenheim Quincey Miss J Blake

Res: Seva Right Narna Sandra Davies

 

7th April

Easter Monday

Easter Egg Hunt

Hosted by The Three B'S Stud

we would like to take this opportunity to thanks them again for their continued support

 

18th April 2017

A.G.M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

WE NEED MORE COMMITTEE MEMBERS IF ANYONE IS INTERESTED IN JOINING

OUR COMMITTEE PLEASE CONTACT LINDA




Contact Web Master: Click HERE

All rights reserved, 2002-2014 by Equestrian Websites +44 (0)1443 879777 or 0845 6585 444